Sound
Sire: | Lando |
---|---|
Dam: | Sky Dancing |
DOB: | 01/05/2013 |
Sex: | Colt |
---|---|
Colour: | Brown/Black |
Country: | GER |
Owners: | R A Duke, Gee Gee Equine Ltd (Mgr: G Peterson), R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R Legh), B & C Thoroughbreds P/L (Mgr: B Dorman), Mrs R McLaren, Grant Bloodstock P/L, Carpe Diem Asset Management Synd, D Cobcroft, Ms S Nuttall, G Van Ameyden, S McLaren, Kiwiana Synd & Ballymore Stables (Aust) P/L |
---|
Racing Information
Sound ran 3rd in the
BARFOOT & THOMPSON AUCKLAND CUP
at Ellerslie on Sunday, 13 March 2022.
Racing Statistics
Total Starts: | 57 | Total Seconds: | 8 |
Total Firsts: | 9 | Total Thirds: | 6 |
Total Prizemoney: | $2,013,974 |
Race Performances
17 Feb 2023 | M V | 9th | TORNEY CUP | 2500m |
28 Jan 2023 | M V | 8th | BM100 | 2500m |
01 Jan 2023 | FLEM | 3rd | BAGOT HCP | 2800m |
03 Dec 2022 | PAKM | 4th | PAKENHAM CUP | 2500m |
26 Nov 2022 | CAUL | 5th | SAND CLSSC | 2400m |
05 Nov 2022 | FLEM | 4th | QUEEN ELIZ | 2600m |
15 Oct 2022 | CAUL | 9th | CAUL CUP | 2400m |
23 Sep 2022 | M V | 6th | JRA CUP | 2040m |
03 Sep 2022 | M V | 4th | FEEHAN | 1600m |
13 Mar 2022 | ELLS | 3rd | 3200m | |
12 Feb 2022 | TE R | 6th | 2000m | |
26 Dec 2021 | ELLS | 7th | 2000m | |
27 Nov 2021 | CAUL | 1st | SAND CLSSC | 2400m |
06 Nov 2021 | FLEM | 2nd | QUEEN ELIZ | 2600m |
23 Oct 2021 | M V | 3rd | MV CUP | 2500m |
24 Sep 2021 | M V | 7th | JRA CUP | 2040m |
04 Sep 2021 | M V | 9th | FEEHAN | 1600m |
17 Apr 2021 | RAND | 9th | SYDNEY CUP | 3200m |
03 Apr 2021 | RHIL | 12th | TANCRED | 2400m |
13 Mar 2021 | ELLS | 3rd | 3200m | |
20 Feb 2021 | ELLS | 2nd | 2400m | |
30 Jan 2021 | CAUL | 6th | HCP | 1800m |
14 Nov 2020 | SANH | 1st | SAND CLSSC | 2400m |
31 Oct 2020 | FLEM | 2nd | HOTHAM HCP | 2500m |
24 Oct 2020 | M V | 6th | MV CUP | 2500m |
21 Oct 2020 | GEEL | SC | GEEL CUP | 2400m |
03 Oct 2020 | FLEM | 2nd | BART CUMMINGS | 2510m |
05 Sep 2020 | M V | 2nd | HCP | 2040m |
15 Aug 2020 | CAUL | 5th | HCP | 1600m |
07 Mar 2020 | ELLS | 2nd | 3200m | |
14 Feb 2020 | M V | 3rd | TORNEY CUP | 2500m |
25 Jan 2020 | CAUL | 5th | HCP | 2000m |
16 Nov 2019 | SANH | 5th | SANDOWN CUP | 3200m |
05 Nov 2019 | FLEM | 12th | MELB CUP | 3200m |
02 Nov 2019 | FLEM | SC | HOTHAM HCP | 2500m |
19 Oct 2019 | CAUL | 10th | CAUL CUP | 2400m |
05 Oct 2019 | FLEM | 7th | TURNBULL | 2000m |
14 Sep 2019 | FLEM | 14th | MAKYBE DIVA | 1600m |
02 Sep 2019 | CTRN | 5th | 3UP-TRL | 1190m |
13 Apr 2019 | RAND | 8th | SYDNEY CUP | 3200m |
30 Mar 2019 | RHIL | 4th | TANCRED | 2400m |
09 Mar 2019 | FLEM | 14th | AUST CUP | 2000m |
06 Nov 2018 | FLEM | 18th | MELB CUP | 3200m |
20 Oct 2018 | CAUL | 12th | CAUL CUP | 2400m |